?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Next Entry

Glam Kink Meme Post #1

The Glam Kink Meme Post #1 is now open.

Have fun prompting, writing, reading, and feedbacking. :)

ETA: All prompts are listed here.

ETA2: All filled prompts are archived here.

ETA3 This post is now CLOSED to new prompts.

Glam Kink Flat View
Glam Kink Regular View

Tags:

Comments

( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 74 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
neednotwant
Aug. 31st, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
Re: Filled: Teardrop on the Fire
:) would you leave a comment here once it's complete bb?
neednotwant
Aug. 31st, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
DELICIOUS PAGE.
Here is the updated delicious page with the fills.

delicious.com/glam_kink

It will be added to the OP soon.
argylepiratewd
Aug. 31st, 2010 10:24 am (UTC)
Re: Filled: Teardrop on the Fire
Sure! No problem. :)
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 11:25 am (UTC)
Re: Filled: Asunder Part 2
Gahhhh. This was... gah. I loved it.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 11:30 am (UTC)
Re: FROM THE OTHER KINKMEME
Do want!
thrace_adams
Aug. 31st, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
Re: Filled: SweetTreats 3
OH man...HOT damn that was good...and such a perfect fill for that prompt.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
ADAM/TOMMY INCEPTION CROSSOVER
...because HOW HAVE THERE NOT BEEN MORE INCEPTION CROSSOVER FICS?! IDEC about it being smart or lengthy or whatever I just want Saito in my Lambliff fic and be all BAMF and go "I BOUGHT THE THEATRE, IT SEEMED... NEATER" or some shit like that. Basically, IDC WHAT THEY DO OR WHERE THEY ARE I JUST NEED THIS IN MY LIFE.

(lol thanks for the inspiration you know who you are :D<3)

but of course if anybody wants to write Arthur/Eames + Adam/Tommy I will also love you forever.
medea_aries
Aug. 31st, 2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Filled: SweetTreats 3
UNF <-- is speechless. And also thankful that she could stop pressing refresh.

Great work! =D
medea_aries
Aug. 31st, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Tommy/Adam, horsewhispering
DW! Also,

He confesses that he may not even be able to touch a horse the first day, never mind get it on.

I must admit I almost ran at that one. Then I realized it was just my sick imagination playing tricks on me. Again.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Re: Tommy/Adam, horsewhispering
oh hello rabid muse
ok, I'm working on this.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Tommy/Adam, horsewhispering
LOL whoops. Should be 'get on one.'
medea_aries
Aug. 31st, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Tommy/Adam, horsewhispering
xD I know. You actually wrote "get on it", I'm just a perv.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Re: Okay so...
Alright... this wouldn't leave me alone... so I am writing it... and for the sake of the story... we have a magic vagina... LMAO it's just magic... no questions, but it will be natural birthing.. no C-section cop out... full on, crying, cursing, pain... (drawing from my own experiences, LOL)
babzz
Aug. 31st, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
Adam/Jake Shears(/maybe Tommy)
I really want some Adam/Jake sex! (Jake is Scissor Sisters singer) Maybe something totally cliche about Adam going backstage after that recent NY gig and Jake ~welcoming him :D I would love it if they get on like a house on fire and say bitchy things about other people, and I would also LOVE if the fact that they are both tops would be mentioned, like some playful struggle about who gets to top (and I wouldn't mind at all if Adam would lose that battle... but the other way around would be awesome too) and totally feel free to throw Tommy in there too because there can never be enough threesomes! Please someone write this :D
(Anonymous)
Aug. 31st, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
All For You Baby...
Alright... My first EVER MPreg... Hope this isn't too cracky, I tried to just relay what I knew... and it's kind of ambiguous... it's either assbabies or a magic vagina.. I never specified... but no C-section cop out!!


~~~~~~~

Looking down at the stick in his hand, Tommy sat hard on the edge of the bathtub. Oh this could NOT be happening, it was a fear he always had when he was dating women, but he NEVER thought he would be the one on the edge of tears looking at a positive pregnancy test. How the fuck did this happen… scratch that, he KNEW how this happened, now he had to tell him. How was he going to tell him?? Suddenly there was a knock on the door, startled Tommy dropped the stick and watched as it slid under the sink, dropping to his hands and knees he scurried after it, as the door opened.

“Tommy? Hey is everything ok?”

“Uhh yeah Adam, everything is fine.” Tommy said as he backed out from under the sink, trying to keep the stick hidden, nope, Adam saw.

“What’s in your hand? Come on Tommy, just tell me.” Adam said as he crowded Tommy in the bathroom. His hands hot over Tommy’s hips, blue eyes asking for the truth. Knowing he would have to tell Adam sooner or later. Without saying a word, he just pressed the stick into Adam’s hand and pushed his way out of the bathroom, tears sliding down his cheeks.

Looking at what was in his hand, Adam stared for a second before reality slapped him upside the head. Woo Shit! Tommy is… with a… Ohhhhh Turning Adam rushed out to find his boyfriend. “Tommy… Where are you?” He called as he walked down the hall, stick clutched tightly in his hand. A baby… my baby… He’s gonna have my baby… Walking in to the kitchen he found him, hands on the counter, crying into a bowl of Cheerios. “Tommy? Talk to me please”

“I’m gonna get fat” Tommy sobbed as he pushed the bowl away even though his stomach growled like a lion being dragged from its meal. Smiling softly Adam rounded the counter and pulled Tommy tight against his chest.

“Oh baby, you aren’t gonna get fat, you are gonna be unbelievably gorgeous, you are carrying our baby. That’s the only way you can look.” Adam said as he brushed Tommy’s hair back and pressed a soft kiss to his lips. Scooping him up he decided to show him just how beautiful he was.
Page 74 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )