?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Next Entry

Glam Kink Meme Post #1

The Glam Kink Meme Post #1 is now open.

Have fun prompting, writing, reading, and feedbacking. :)

ETA: All prompts are listed here.

ETA2: All filled prompts are archived here.

ETA3 This post is now CLOSED to new prompts.

Glam Kink Flat View
Glam Kink Regular View

Tags:

Comments

( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 257 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
(Anonymous)
Dec. 10th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Re: Filled: Kitty!Tommy - Untitled - 5b/?
I'm sorry. :( Adam/Taylor wasn't going to be angsty so much as Tommy being angsty because of Adam/Taylor.

But I decided that direction wasn't where I wanted to go with this fic, so I rewrote. I NEED THE FLUFF. :)
(Anonymous)
Dec. 10th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Filled: Kitty!Tommy - Untitled - 5b/?
Thank you. ♥ Hopefully there will be more today.

Well, I'm actually the prompter AND the writer, so I can only blame myself for trying to get other pairings and angst in this fluffy little Adam/Tommy fic. But never fear! The fluff is here to stay. :)
argylepiratewd
Dec. 10th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
Re: girl!Adam/Tommy
So, a few months ago, I was the anon who said "...And now I am trying to figure out if I'm capable of writing het."

A Dangerous and Marvelous Kind of Trouble

I hope you like it.
(Anonymous)
Dec. 10th, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
jealous!Tommy
Ok, so I've been reading a lot of fics lately where Adam is the one pining over Tommy and getting his heart broken until Tommy realizes the error of his ways. I'm sick of it! (not saying they weren't good stories but still.)

So what I want is Adam/Tommy where Tommy is the one doing the pining. Adam needs to be the one seperating the 'stage gay' from real life and while he's affectionate he's still just doing his own thing.

I'd like to see some angsty jealous!Tommy who finally snaps. Maybe after walking in on Adam and a couple pretty boys? (or Adam and Taylor doing something .. they're totally my guilty pleasure.) And maybe Adam has been kind of intentionally playing with Tommy not realizing that Tommy seriously wants him.

I'd like a happy ending but not complete schmoop, please. ;D
technicolornina
Dec. 10th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
DDD:

*shoves you at her gloriousness*

I've been an unashamed groupie since before I can remember. I still have my T-shirts from the Farewell Tour. Although a couple of them are missing and I think it's time for me to call my mum again and do the "Muuuuuuuum? How many band T-shirts are in your closet? Mmhmm . . . four Cher shirts? I thought so. And two of them look EXACTLY LIKE THE OTHER TWO, don't they? Send me my damn shirts" thing again (she has my other copy of Adam's album, too--needs to stop taking my damn band merch).


And then he'd be like "hey, I was eighteen! I COULD TOTALLY DO BETTER NOW" and she'd be like "oh? Prove it, then" and he'd be like " . . . oh, shit."
sparklesdani
Dec. 10th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Re: jealous!Tommy
Oooh, definitely want it!!! Especially if there's Taydam involved. ;)
eclectic.dreamwidth.org
Dec. 10th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
Oh, I've always thought she was pretty awesome, but in this side of the world she just didn't get that much coverage. I watched her last concert in HBO, heard a bit more here and there, and... kind of really like her. I'll go poke youtube, I promise.

That's the other thing. The Adam in my head is terribly, terribly stubborn, and he went in decided to have sex with Cher, and... yeah, it didn't happen. And then mental!Cher ended out laughing and chucking the idea out of the window before Adam got a stroke, and they camped out in front of the TV eating popcorn and exchanging war stories
technicolornina
Dec. 10th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD: Where are you from?


And, I strongly recommend looking up "Love Hurts" on YT (the Providence show has some great video). It didn't make the DVD--she added it after the Florida concert. It's LOVELY. Should get more play, IMO. I've never kept up super-well on her interviews because I read her autobiography and a lot of interviews just rehash those subjects, but anything you need to know about her music, uh . . . *glances guiltily at her 16 hours' worth of albums*


. . . . yeah. The only four non-compilations I'm missing that I know of are Prisoner, Black Rose, 3416 Jackson Road, and the soundtrack to Chastity. And Allman & Woman, but that's because I'm so not an Allman fan. く_く
technicolornina
Dec. 10th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
And Cher could totally be the one to start shit. She's seriously such a little imp.
eclectic.dreamwidth.org
Dec. 10th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
Chile *waves*. SA wasn't much for divas until relatively recently. Imagine that Pinochet only let up 20 years ago. We've bounced back, but we have a huge international/cultural gap form 73' till' then.

I know, right? Adam couldn't even open his mouth when he saw her xD
technicolornina
Dec. 10th, 2010 11:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Adam/Cher
DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD: I wish I could give you my Cherness by osmosis. *pushes albums and merch and countless hours of groupie-ing at you*


Apparently they're following each other on Twitter now. I am SO hoping this means the potential for a duet or collab of some kind on his next album.
(Anonymous)
Dec. 11th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
Tommy fucks Sutan when he's dressed as Raja.
(Anonymous)
Dec. 11th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
Adam & Tommy are hanging out on the bus in Adam's lair on the road to the next show. Bored. Sexual tension has been building for months. Tommy's always been somewhat attracted to guys but never enough to actually go for it until Adam. The tour is almost over and he wants to get out of the "just friends" zone that Adam's put him in. So he turns on Adam's dvd of S1 of QAF. It gets them both worked up and Tommy makes his move. Suggests Adam do the things Brian's doing to Justin to him. And who can resist that? Sexy/happy ending please.
sparklesdani
Dec. 11th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
OMG, Adommy and QAF in the same fic? YES PLZ!!!
(Anonymous)
Dec. 11th, 2010 03:09 am (UTC)
Re: Adam/hand and/or toys
HOLY FUCKING COSMIC SHIT UNFFFFF

DFW SFM
Page 257 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )