?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Next Entry

Glam Kink Meme Post #1

The Glam Kink Meme Post #1 is now open.

Have fun prompting, writing, reading, and feedbacking. :)

ETA: All prompts are listed here.

ETA2: All filled prompts are archived here.

ETA3 This post is now CLOSED to new prompts.

Glam Kink Flat View
Glam Kink Regular View

Tags:

Comments

( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 137 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
atomic_dawn
Sep. 28th, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
Re: FILL: Fly Away With You 10/10
Loved it!

LOL last line :D
xxvikixx
Sep. 28th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
Re: FILL: Fly Away With You 10/10
OMG

♥___♥

Edited at 2010-09-28 09:13 am (UTC)
(Anonymous)
Sep. 28th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Re: FILL: Fly Away With You 10/10
This is a beautiful story. I like that it has a bittersweet/sad ending, because life is not a fairytale with happy endings. I really love your writing, anonymous author!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 28th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
Re: FILL: Fly Away With You 10/10
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

I love you, anon.

--OP
rae_1985
Sep. 28th, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
Re: FILL: Fly Away With You 10/10
I have no words. This was amazing. <3
(Anonymous)
Sep. 28th, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
Someone has to write this!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 28th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: The Kindness of Strangers (19/?)
Yeah, I know. This was incredibly ugly and I barely slept last night and my hands have been shaking all day. Scorched earth. Adam though...you hate him, but more than the cade character? Its one of the questions raised here right? Who's worst? The boyfriend? Adam? The asshole peanut gallery using this kid? I dunno. This is all fucked in the head and I need a drink. I should have pulled back. I should have made it less stark and unflinching. I dunno. I wrote something a couple months back that freaked me out and it occurs to me now that its nowhere near as dark and terrifying and awful as this. I'm never venturing near this head space again. I clearly can't really handle it. Enough with the writing experiments. Sigh. I'm finishing this tonight and immediately writing fluff fic. Maybe lambliff as kittens.
valress
Sep. 28th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: The Kindness of Strangers (19/?)
It is AMAZING!! seriously I was kinda hoping you would take it here, only because we are so used to Adam as the comforting, hand holding BFF. This... its just AMAZING!! Tragic, scorched earth's scorched earth but your writing is awesome!!

Now after this is done burning our hearts, we can haz fluffy Lambliff kitteh's??
(Anonymous)
Sep. 28th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: The Kindness of Strangers (19/?)
Just kinda guessing, 'cause the tone is kinda similar, but were you the nonny who wrote the Cassidy!pov Cassidy/Adam rape fic on the anonailovememe?

I love that story and I love this even more. It hits SO many of my kinks that fanfic almost NEVER manages. I have to read badly written porn for that. This is so much better ♥
isolde13
Sep. 28th, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: The Kindness of Strangers (19/?)
I'm at work so I have to be brief, but Adam is worse. Imo. Tommy trusted him. He knew what was coming with the others, as horrible as it was, he was aware of the situation and allowed himself to be placed in the situation to appease Cade. Which is really a sick example of the worst kind of abusive relationship. With Adam he was in the headspace that it was over and that he was safe. So, yeah, Adams worse. However...I just want to add that you shouldn't feel badly. This was very well written and it hit a lot of peoples kinks. It's just fiction, we all know that we would never wish it upon anyone in rl. Maybe something this dark isn't your thing and you probably won't do it again, but it WAS well done
blue_soaring
Sep. 28th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: Modern Romance 4
\o/ Woo! This cocksucking thing is SRS BSZNS, so says Tommy Joe. And it was so fun to write! I love Tommy's wonderful little brains.
blue_soaring
Sep. 28th, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: Modern Romance 4
Kay! XD Honestly, I'm having so much fun here it seems like I should be ashamed of myself, BUT WHY WOULD I DO THAT? So silly. Hee.

Thanks! :D
blue_soaring
Sep. 28th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: Modern Romance 4
You're more than welcome, and thank you! Not that I need the encouragement, I'm so freakin' addicted here, but y'know, gwee. :3
blue_soaring
Sep. 28th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: Modern Romance 4
IS IT LIKE TOMMY TIME? Haha, omg, I'm sorry I went there, but at the same time, I'm so not. XD Thanks so much!
blue_soaring
Sep. 28th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Re: FILLED: Modern Romance 4
All things that Adam and Tommy are, yes. Wee! Thank you very much! :D
Page 137 of 311
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [35] [36] [37] [38] [39] [40] [41] [42] [43] [44] [45] [46] [47] [48] [49] [50] [51] [52] [53] [54] [55] [56] [57] [58] [59] [60] [61] [62] [63] [64] [65] [66] [67] [68] [69] [70] [71] [72] [73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78] [79] [80] [81] [82] [83] [84] [85] [86] [87] [88] [89] [90] [91] [92] [93] [94] [95] [96] [97] [98] [99] [100] [101] [102] [103] [104] [105] [106] [107] [108] [109] [110] [111] [112] [113] [114] [115] [116] [117] [118] [119] [120] [121] [122] [123] [124] [125] [126] [127] [128] [129] [130] [131] [132] [133] [134] [135] [136] [137] [138] [139] [140] [141] [142] [143] [144] [145] [146] [147] [148] [149] [150] [151] [152] [153] [154] [155] [156] [157] [158] [159] [160] [161] [162] [163] [164] [165] [166] [167] [168] [169] [170] [171] [172] [173] [174] [175] [176] [177] [178] [179] [180] [181] [182] [183] [184] [185] [186] [187] [188] [189] [190] [191] [192] [193] [194] [195] [196] [197] [198] [199] [200] [201] [202] [203] [204] [205] [206] [207] [208] [209] [210] [211] [212] [213] [214] [215] [216] [217] [218] [219] [220] [221] [222] [223] [224] [225] [226] [227] [228] [229] [230] [231] [232] [233] [234] [235] [236] [237] [238] [239] [240] [241] [242] [243] [244] [245] [246] [247] [248] [249] [250] [251] [252] [253] [254] [255] [256] [257] [258] [259] [260] [261] [262] [263] [264] [265] [266] [267] [268] [269] [270] [271] [272] [273] [274] [275] [276] [277] [278] [279] [280] [281] [282] [283] [284] [285] [286] [287] [288] [289] [290] [291] [292] [293] [294] [295] [296] [297] [298] [299] [300] [301] [302] [303] [304] [305] [306] [307] [308] [309] [310] [311] >>
( 4653 comments — Leave a comment )